NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Maury (2003) 30 Cal.4th 342, 396.) “The appellate court presumes in support of the judgment the existence of every fact the trier could reasonably deduce from the evidence. [Citations.]” (People v. Kraft (2000) 23 Cal.4th 978, 1053.) “‘“If the circumstances reasonably justify the trier of fact’s findings, the opinion of the reviewing court that the circumstances might also reasonably be reconciled with a contrary finding does not warrant a reversal of the judgment. [Citation.]”’” (Id. at p. 1054.)
B. Analysis
Defendant was charged with 12 counts of violating Penal Code section 288, subdivision (b)(1). Under Penal Code section 288, subdivision (b)(1), any person who commits a lewd or lascivious act upon a child under 14 “by use of force, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury on the victim or another person, is guilty of a felony....” “Force” means “‘physical force substantially different from or substantially greater than that necessary to accomplish the lewd act itself.’” (People v. Neel (1993) 19 Cal.App.4th 1784, 1790, italics omitted.)