People v. Harrison
[…] Turner (2007) 155 Cal.App.4th 1432, 1436), and taking into account that appellant's parole agent went over that specific condition with appellant (see In re Sheena K., supra, 40 Cal.4th at p. 891) and appellant was also prohibited from associating with other sex offenders without written approval from his parole agent, a reasonable, objective person would understand condition No. 37 to prohibit appellant from living in his tent with another sex offender. Accordingly, the condition is not void for vagueness as applied to appellant.

Appellant points to subdivision (g) of section 290.011, which provides: "For purposes of the [Sex Offender Registration Act (§§ 290-290.024)], 'transient' means a person who has no residence. 'Residence' means one or more addresses at which a person regularly resides, regardless of the number of days or nights spent there, such as a shelter or structure that can be located by a street address, including, but not limited to, houses, apartment buildings, motels, hotels, homeless shelters, and recreational and other vehicles." Under this definition, appellant says, he had no residence, as his tent was not a shelter or structure that had an address or could be located by a street address.