People v. Harris
[…] The Court adheres to its determination that the People's COC was filed in good faith and with due diligence, and Harris has not demonstrated any prejudice from the belated disclosure of these documents. Pursuant to CPL § 245.80(1)(a), however, the "remedy or sanction that is appropriate and proportionate to the prejudice suffered by the party entitled to disclosure" is preclusion of the above-listed outstanding or belatedly disclosed NYPD paperwork.

Accordingly, the People are precluded from using the above-listed NYPD paperwork in their case-in-chief at trial.