People v. Harris
[…] See CPL § 245.20(1)(e) (Automatic discovery consists of "all items and information that relate to the subject matter of the case and are in the possession, custody or control of the prosecution or persons under the prosecution's direction or control," including "[a]ll statements, written or recorded or summarized in any writing or recording, made by persons who have evidence or information relevant to any offense charged or to any potential defense thereto, including all police reports, notes of police and other investigators, and law enforcement agency reports.") see also CPL § 245.55(2) ("each New York state and local law enforcement agency shall make available to the prosecution a complete copy of its complete records and files related to the investigation of the case or the prosecution of the defendant for compliance with this article.")

The Court adheres to its determination that the People's COC was filed in good faith and with due diligence, and Harris has not demonstrated any prejudice from the belated disclosure of these documents.