08-25-2021
[…] [Citations.]” (People v. Snow (2003) 30 Cal.4th 43, 66.) We draw all available inferences supporting the jury's verdict. (People v. Olguin (1994) 31 Cal.App.4th 1355, 1382.) “ ‘If the circumstances reasonably justify the trier of fact's findings, the opinion of the reviewing court that the circumstances might also be reasonably reconciled with a contrary finding does not warrant a reversal of the judgment.' ” (People v. Hicks (1982) 128 Cal.App.3d 423, 429.)
Section 314, subdivision (1) states in pertinent part: “[E]very person who willfully and lewdly [¶]... [¶] [e]xposes his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended or annoyed thereby, ” is guilty of indecent exposure. The crime is a misdemeanor unless the defendant has a prior conviction for the same crime or under section 288. (§ 314.)