People v. Habay
[…] (1) which communicates a threat of immediate or future bodily harm, sexual assault, confinement, or restraint, where the threat is directed towards that person or a family member of that person, or

(2) which places that person or a family member of that person in reasonable apprehension of immediate or future bodily harm, sexual assault, confinement, or restraint." 720 ILCS 5/12-7.5(a-5)(1), (2) (West 2014).
There is no dispute that defendant's postings were accessible to third parties for a period in excess of 24 hours. Additionally, "harass" means "to engage in a knowing and willful course of conduct directed at a specific person that alarms, torments, or terrorizes that person." 720 ILCS 5/12-7.5(c)(4) (West 2014).