People v. Gudis
[…] Edwards (2013) 57 Cal.4th 658, 715.) In doing so, we" 'presume[] in support of the judgment the existence of every fact the trier could reasonably deduce from the evidence.'" (Ibid.)

B. Analysis

It is unlawful under section 11379.6, subdivision (a) to manufacture or process, "either directly or indirectly by chemical extraction or independently by means of chemical synthesis, any controlled substance" including concentrated cannabis. (See also § 11054, subd. (d)(13), (20).) This prohibits the use of butane to extract marijuana resin in producing concentrated cannabis known as "hash oil" or "honey oil." (People v.