People v. Greenfield
[…] People v. Hohmever, 70 NY2d at 43-44, (a printed, standardized form with boxes for check-marks suffices).

CPL § 100.15 provides that the combination of the Simplified Information and a Supporting deposition must merely allege enough evidentiary facts to support or tend to support the charge. CPL § 100.25 requires the deposition to contain " allegations of fact based either on personal knowledge or upon information and belief, providing reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense or offenses charged." CPL 100.20 requires that a supporting deposition contain "factual allegations of an evidentiary character . . . which supplement those of the accusatory instrument and support or tend to support the charge or charges contained therein."

Compare People v. Habernicht. 153 Misc 2d 76, 78-79; Matter of Mann, 137 Misc 2d 940, 941, and People v. Conserva, 42 Misc 2d 782, 783, explaining the different requirements for non-traffic cases.