H024736.
[…] The court ordered that appellants probation remain revoked. Although the probation officer recommended that appellant receive a mitigated term of 16 months, the trial court sentenced appellant to the midterm of two years in state prison.
Appellant contends that three of the four findings made by the court to support the revocation of probation were not supported by substantial evidence. Pursuant to Penal Code section 1203.2, subdivision (a), "a court is authorized to revoke probation `if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe . . . that the person has violated any of the conditions of his or her probation . . . ." (People v. Rodriguez (1990) 51 Cal.3d 437, 440, fn. omitted.) Proof of facts supporting the revocation of probation may be made by a preponderance of the evidence.