People v. Gesch
[…] The trial court properly considered additional facts, adduced in evidence at trial, which demonstrated the assaults were planned by Gesch. Consequently, the trial court properly assessed 50 points for OV 6 because Gesch had time to evaluate, question, and take a second look at her actions. Hardy, 494 Mich. at 438.

C. OV 14

Gesch also argues the trial court erred when it assessed 10 points for OV 14. OV 14 seeks to determine the offender's role in the crime. MCL 777.44(1). A trial court assesses 10 points when "[t]he offender was a leader in a multiple offender situation." MCL 777.44(1)(a). When assessing OV 14, "[t]he entire criminal transaction should be considered when scoring this variable." MCL 777.44(2)(a). When defining what constitutes a leader for OV 14, we have stated: "To 'lead' is defined in relevant part as, in general, guiding, preceding, showing the way, directing, or conducting." People v Rhodes, 305 Mich.App. 85, 90; 849 N.W.2d 417 (2014).