The foregoing record shows the court stayed imposition of sentence on both the count 2 conspiracy conviction and the true finding on the count 2 section 11370.4(a)(4) weight enhancement allegation. Lopez appeals, contending the jury's true finding on the section 11370.4(a)(4) weight enhancement allegation pleaded in the conspiracy count (count 2) of the second amended information (hereafter the information) must be stricken under People v. Garcia (1992) 3 Cal.App.4th 582 (Garcia) because (1) the jury did not make the requisite special finding under section 11370.4(a)(4) that he was "substantially involved in the planning, direction, execution, or financing of the underlying [section 11352(b)] offense"; and (2) the court failed to instruct the jury that it could find true the weight enhancement allegation only if the jury found under section 11370.4(a)(4) that he was substantially involved in the planning, direction, execution, or financing of the underlying offense.