People v. Garcia
[…] The “actual administrative costs, ” which may be included in a criminal justice administrative fee imposed include the cost of “[t]he classification of an arrestee.” (Gov. Code, § 29550.2, subd. (c)(7).)

We also agree with the parties that the abstract of judgment should be amended to reflect the additional imposition of a “mandatory” court security fee ordered imposed by the trial court at sentencing. We depart from the parties’ concession, however, as to the amount of the required fine.

When defendant was sentenced, on August 7, 2009, section 1465.8, subdivision (a)(1), mandated that “[t]o ensure and maintain adequate funding for court security, a fee of thirty dollars ($30) shall be imposed on every conviction for a criminal offense, including a traffic offense, except parking offenses....” (Stats. 2009-2010, 4th Ex. Sess., ch. 22, § 29 [eff. July 28, 2009].) The trial court imposed one court security fee, in the amount of $20, pursuant to a former version of section 1465.8, subdivision (a)(1).