People v. Fromuth
[…] As a condition of probation, Fromuth was required to participate in a sex offender program pursuant to section 1203.067, subdivision (c), which provides:

"Any defendant ordered to be placed in an approved sex offender management program pursuant to subdivision (b) shall be responsible for paying the expense of his or her participation in the program as determined by the court. The court shall take into consideration the ability of the defendant to pay, and no defendant shall be denied probation because of his or her inability to pay." (Italics added.)

During the modification hearing, Fromuth did not object to the court's finding that he had the ability to pay for the expense of participating in a sex offender program.