NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Defendant admitted the conviction. The People also asked if defendant lived at the Ranch facility for some time period. Defendant admitted he had lived at the recovery center for some time and never registered the address.
B. Analysis
Evidence Code section 210 defines relevant evidence: “‘Relevant evidence’ means evidence, including evidence relevant to the credibility of a witness or hearsay declarant, having any tendency in reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action.” Evidence Code section 780 provides: “Except as otherwise provided by statute, the court or jury may consider in determining the credibility of a witness any matter that has any tendency in reason to prove or disprove the truthfulness of his testimony at the hearing, including but not limited to.... [¶]... [¶] (i) The existence or nonexistence of any fact testified to by him.” (See also People v. Harrison (2005) 35 Cal.4th 208, 229.) Evidence Code section 1101, subdivision (c), provides: “Nothing in this section affects the admissibility of evidence offered to support or attack the credibility of a witness.”