No. 308311
[…] People v Nowack, 462 Mich 392, 399-400; 614 NW2d 78 (2000). Additionally, the jury is "the sole judge of the facts. It is the function of the jury alone to listen to testimony, weigh the evidence and decide the questions of fact . . . ." People v Wolfe, 440 Mich 508, 514-515; 489 NW2d 748 (1992), amended 441 Mich 1201 (1992), quoting People v Palmer, 392 Mich 370, 375-376; 220 NW2d 393 (1974).
MCL 28.729(1) provides that "an individual required to be registered under [SORA] who willfully violates this act is guilty of a felony . . . ." At the time relevant, MCL 28.725(1) set forth the following: "An individual required to be registered under this act shall notify the local law enforcement agency . . . within 10 days after the individual changes or vacates his or her residence . . . ." "[A] person's 'residence' under