People v. Farnsworth
[…] Furthermore, Parks testified that defendant went in and out of the street, despite there being a fair amount of traffic, and Parks was concerned that he might get hit. From this, a rational trier of fact could conclude that defendant's erratic behavior endangered directly the safety of people or property or caused a public disturbance. MCL 750.167(1)(e).

A rational trier of fact could also conclude that defendant committed, in the officers' presence, the felony of resisting or obstructing a police officer.

MCL 750.81d(1) provides:

Except as provided in subsections (2), (3), and (4), an individual who assaults, batters, wounds, resists, obstructs, opposes, or endangers a person who the individual knows or has reason to know is performing his or her duties is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 2 years or a fine of not more than $2,000.00, or both.