People v. Espina
[…] (People v. Kraft (2000) 23 Cal.4th 978, 1053.) "The same standard applies when the conviction rests primarily on circumstantial evidence. [Citation.]" (Ibid.) We do not reweigh the evidence or resolve conflicts in the evidence. (People v. Young (2005) 34 Cal.4th 1149, 1181.)

II. Aiding and abetting insurance fraud

Defendant contends that the evidence was insufficient to establish that a false or fraudulent claim was made to Farmers or that he aided and abetted Vasquez in the filing of the claim.

Defendant was convicted of violation of section 550, subdivision (a)(4), which makes it "unlawful to . . . aid, abet, solicit, or conspire with any person to . . . [¶] . . . [¶] [k]nowingly present a false or fraudulent claim for the payments of a loss for theft, destruction, damage, or conversion of a motor vehicle . . . ."