In re E.P.
[…] (In re Joey G. (2012) 206 Cal.App.4th 343, 346.) " 'When two or more inferences can reasonably be deduced from the facts, the reviewing court has no authority to substitute its decision for that of the [juvenile] court.' " (In re Stephanie M. (1994) 7 Cal.4th 295, 319.)

Analysis

Section 786 provides that if a ward of the juvenile court "satisfactorily completes" probation, "the court shall order the petition dismissed" and "shall order sealed all records pertaining to the dismissed petition in the custody of the juvenile court, and in the custody of law enforcement agencies, the probation department, or the Department of Justice." (§ 786, subd. (a).)