In re D.R.
[…] The court reserved ruling on the objection and set a briefing schedule and further hearing. After minor filed a written motion objecting to term No. 26, the court considered the matter; it overruled minor's objection. The court filed a written ruling detailing its findings and the reasons in support of its order.

Section 1202.1, subdivision (a), provides that testing for HIV antibodies is automatically required when a defendant or ward is convicted of certain crimes, including sodomy (§ 286) or oral copulation (§ 288a). (§ 1202.1, subds. (a), (e)(1)-(5).) For certain other offenses, including violations of section 288, the testing is required only when "the court finds that there is probable cause to believe that blood, semen, or any other bodily fluid capable of transmitting HIV has been transferred from the defendant to the victim." (§ 1201.1, subd. (e)(6)(B).)