People v. Doreck
[…] These mandatory probation conditions include the issuance of a criminal court protective order relative to the victim(s) (§ 1203.097, subd. (a)(2)); defendant's payment of a minimum fee of $400, the proceeds of which are to be used for specific purposes related to domestic violence programs (§ 1203.097, subd. (a)(5)); the defendant's successful completion of a batterer's program, as defined by statute, of at least one year in duration and with weekly class sessions of at least two hours (§ 1203.097, subd. (a)(6)); and defendant's completion of a specified amount of community service (§ 1203.097, subd. (a)(8).

"If a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code, the terms of probation shall include all of the following: [¶] (1) A minimum period of probation of 36 months, which may include a period of summary probation as appropriate. [¶] (2) A criminal court protective order protecting the victim from further acts of violence, threats, stalking, sexual abuse, and harassment, and, if appropriate, containing residence exclusion or stay-away conditions. [¶] (3) Notice to the victim of the disposition of the case. [¶] (4) Booking the defendant within one week of sentencing if the defendant has not already been booked. [¶] (5) A minimum payment by the defendant of four hundred dollars ($400) to be disbursed as specified in this paragraph. If, after a hearing in court on the record, the court finds that the defendant does not have the ability to pay, the court may reduce or waive this fee. [¶] Two-thirds of the moneys deposited with the county treasurer pursuant to this section shall be retained by counties and deposited in the domestic violence programs special fund created pursuant to Section 18305 of the Welfare and Institutions Code, . . . The remainder shall be transferred, once a month, to the Controller for deposit in equal amounts in the Domestic Violence Restraining Order Reimbursement Fund and in the Domestic Violence Training and Education Fund, . . . [¶] . . . [¶] (6) Successful completion of a batterer's program, as defined in subdivision (c), or if none is available, another appropriate counseling program designated by the court, for a period not less than one year with periodic progress reports by the program to the court every three months or less and weekly sessions of a minimum of two hours class time duration. . . . [¶] (7)(A)(i) The court shall order the defendant to comply with all probation requirements, including the requirements to attend counseling, keep all program appointments, and pay program fees based upon the ability to pay.