The State has neither the burden of going forward with t
[…] Thus, we deem the point to be waived. (134 Ill.2d R. 341(e)(7); People v. Dinger (1990), 136 Ill.2d 248, 254.) However, we agree with the trial judge that defendant failed to show that the venire was unconstitutionally selected.
ΒΆ 15 Section 5-6-4(f) of the Unified Code provides "[t]he conditions of probation *** may be modified by the court on motion of the supervising agency or on its own motion or at the request of the offender after notice and a hearing." 730 ILCS 5/5-6-4(f) (West 2012); see also People v. Dinger, 136 Ill. 2d 248, 257, 554 N.E.2d 1376, 1379 (1990) (stating "modification ofprobation may be made upon the petitioner's showing that there are sufficient reasons to warrant modification of the sentence").