People v. Dantzler
[…] The transcript of the voir dire establishes that the jury panel was sworn twice, once prior to questioning and once after the jurors were selected. Therefore, Defendant's claim is likewise procedurally barred pursuant to C.P.L. § 440.30(4)(d).

Furthermore, even if this Court considered the merits of Defendant's claim, it would fail on the merits. C.P.L. § 270.15(1)(a) requires that potential jurors selected to sit in the jury box "shall be immediately sworn to answer truthfully questions asked them relative to their qualifications to serve as jurors in the action." C.P.L. § 270.15(2) states that "prospective jurors who are not excluded from service must retain their place in the jury box and must be immediately sworn as trial jurors." Based on the transcripts submitted by the People, the panel of prospective jurors were sworn after they entered the courtroom. In addition, at the completion of each round of jury selection, the jurors selected were sworn.