People v. Cummings
[…] Rios, 2023 IL App (5th) 230724, ¶ 12. This court went on to find that the defendant fell within section 110-7.5(b) of the Code (725 ILCS 5/110-7.5(b) (West 2022)), because he was a person who remained in pretrial detention, on or after January 1, 2023, after having been ordered released with pretrial conditions. Rios, 2023 IL App (5th) 230724, ¶ 14. Section 110-7.5(b) states that such a defendant "shall be entitled to a hearing under subsection (e) of Section 110-5." 725 ILCS 5/110-7.5(b) (West 2022).