H024458.
[…] Defense counsel agreed that this was a correct restatement of the plea bargain. The trial court made no mention of a restitution fine at this time; nor did the trial court read the admonitions required by section 1192.5.
Section 1192.5 provides, in pertinent part: "If the court approves of the plea, it shall inform the defendant prior to the making of the plea that (1) its approval is not binding, (2) it may, at the time set for the hearing on the application for probation or pronouncement of judgment, withdraw its approval in the light of further consideration of the matter, and (3) in that case, the defendant shall be permitted to withdraw his or her plea if he or she desires to do so."