People v. Cordeiro
[…] That provision states that

"Such instrument may bear a form notice that false statements made therein are punishable as a class A misdemeanor pursuant to section 210.45 of the penal law, and such form notice together with the subscription of the deponent constitute a verification of the instrument."

Furthermore, none of the aforementioned forms were incorporated by reference on the face of the supporting deposition above the required signature of the deponent. Criminal Procedure Law section 140.45 permits dismissal of a local criminal court accusatory instrument

". . . if the court is satisfied that on the basis of the available facts or evidence it would be impossible to draw or file an accusatory instrument which is sufficient on its face. . . ." The key words are "facts or evidence". Same could not be gleaned from unsworn or inadequately executed supporting documents. Thus neither the Alcohol Influence Report nor its Addendum can be considered in determining the sufficiency of the supporting deposition. See People v.