People v. Chuyn
[…] He argues that the new evidence of the comments by the complainant, James Juliano, to his family members, Sandra and Wendy Juliano, as he brought them downstairs to view the show-up at the scene, satisfies the standards this court previously found unmet in Chuyn I and entitles him to call all three witnesses to testify on the issue of undue suggestiveness of the show-ups involving the two women.

Criminal Procedure Law §710.40(4) provides, in pertinent part:

If after a pre-trial determination and denial of the motion the court is satisfied, upon a showing by the defendant, that additional pertinent facts have been discovered by the defendant which could not have been discovered with reasonable diligence before the determination of the motion, it may permit him to renew the motion before trial . . . .
On a motion to reopen a Wade hearing, it is not required that the "additional pertinent facts" introduced be such as would "on their face establish the suggestiveness of the original . . . identification." (People v. Clark, 88 NY2d 552, 555-556 [1996]).