NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Based on the foregoing, this evidence, when viewed as a whole, is enough for the jury to infer that from October 2007 until the date he was arrested, April 16, 2008, defendant was moving back and forth from one location to the next among several different residences. For example, defendant was living at Brad’s house “[o]ff and on” and sometimes stayed in Keith’s trailer or camper. We therefore reject defendant’s contention there is insufficient evidence to support a conviction on count 2, failure to register each residence.
Subdivision (b) of section 290.011 states in part as follows: “A person registered at a residence address... who becomes transient shall have five working days within which to reregister as a transient in accordance with subdivision (a)” of this section. “‘Transient’” means “a person who has no residence.” (§ 290.011, subd. (g).) “‘Residence’” means “one or more addresses at which a person regularly resides, regardless of the number of days or nights spent there, such as a shelter or structure that can be located by a street address, including, but not limited to, houses, apartment buildings, motels, hotels, homeless shelters, and recreational and other vehicles. (§ 290.011, subd. (g).)