03-12-2018
[…] [Citation.]" (Roland v. Superior Court (2004) 124 Cal.App.4th 154, 163; see People v. Poletti (2015) 240 Cal.App.4th 1191, 1210, fn. 7.)
The prosecutor's disclosures are required to be made "at least 30 days prior to the trial, unless good cause is shown . . . ." (§ 1054.7.) "If the material and information becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial, disclosure shall be made immediately, unless good cause is shown . . . ." (Ibid.)
The trial court may "make any order necessary to enforce" a party's statutory discovery obligations, as long as the other party has complied with its own discovery obligations. (§ 1054.5, subd. (b).)