NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Jackson v. Virginia (1979) 443 U.S. 307, 319; People v. Johnson (1980) 26 Cal.3d 557, 578.) Although we must ensure that the evidence is reasonable, credible and of solid value (Johnson,at pp. 576-578), we leave it to the jury to determine the credibility of witnesses and the truth or falsity of the facts upon which that determination depends (People v. Barnes (1986) 42 Cal.3d 284, 303). The testimony of a single witness, if believed, is sufficient to prove any fact. (Evid. Code, § 411; People v. Cudjo (1993) 6 Cal.4th 585, 608-609.)
The jury convicted Cash of violating section 288.2, subdivision (a), which provides:
"Every person who, with knowledge that a person is a minor, or who fails to exercise reasonable care in ascertaining the true age of a minor, knowingly distributes, sends, causes to be sent, exhibits, or offers to distribute or exhibit by any means, including, but not limited to, live or recorded telephone messages, any harmful matter, as defined in Section 313, to a minor with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust or passions or sexual desires of that person or of a minor, and with the intent or for the purpose of seducing a minor, is guilty of a public offense...."
Section 313, subdivision (a) essentially tracks the United States Supreme Court's three-prong test for obscenity set forth in Miller v.