NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Defendant was charged with possession of a controlled substance. (Health & Saf. Code, § 11350, subd. (a).) A jury found him guilty as charged. The trial court granted defendant Proposition 36 probation for five years subject to specified terms and conditions, and imposed, as conditions of probation, various fees and fines, including a $270.17 main jail booking fee and a $51.34 main jail classification fee (Gov. Code, § 29550.2, subd. (a)), a $70 AIDS education fine (Health & Saf. Code, § 11350, subd. (c)) and a $150 drug program fee (Health & Saf. Code, § 11372.7).
Government Code section 29550.2, subdivision (a) provides, in relevant part: “Any person booked into a county jail pursuant to any arrest by any governmental entity... is subject to a criminal justice administration fee.... If the person has the ability to pay, a judgment of conviction shall contain an order for payment of the amount of the criminal justice administration fee by the convicted person....”