NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The tactical reason for failing to object to these statements is obvious: the error is remarkably minor, and objection was not likely to benefit defendant. Section 12022.1, subdivision (e) provides: “If the person is convicted of a felony for the primary offense, is sentenced to state prison for the primary offense, and is convicted of a felony for the secondary offense, any state prison sentence for the secondary offense shall be consecutive to the primary sentence.” (Italics added.) For purposes of section 12022.1, “primary offense” means “a felony offense for which a person has been released from custody on bail or on his or her own recognizance prior to the judgment becoming final, including the disposition of any appeal, or for which release on bail or his or her own recognizance has been revoked.” (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(1).) The provision defines “secondary offense” to mean “a felony offense alleged to have been committed while the person is released from custody for a primary offense.” (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(2).)