NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Code, § 6320, subd. (a).)
The Attorney General directs our attention to section 1203.097, which provides in pertinent part: “If a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code, the terms of probation shall include all of the following: [¶] (1) A minimum period of probation of 36 months... [¶] (2) A criminal court protective order protecting the victim from further acts of violence, threats, stalking, sexual abuse, and harassment, and, if appropriate, containing residence exclusion or stay-away conditions.” (§ 1203.097, subd. (a).) Family Code section 6211 defines “domestic violence” as “abuse perpetrated against” specified classes of persons, including “A person with whom the respondent is having or has had a dating or engagement relationship.” (Fam. Code, § 6211, subd. (c).)