NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] “MR. MAYNE: And, Your Honor, I have no objection to the question is he automatically guilty because he ingested methamphetamine; would you automatically find him guilty based on that?
“MR. COLE: Then that’s the question I’ll ask.
“THE COURT: That sounds like an acceptable question.
“MR. COLE: That’s the question I’ll ask. And that’s what I was driving at.”
“‘A party desiring to preserve for appeal a challenge to the admission of evidence must comply with the provisions of Evidence Code section 353, which precludes reversal for erroneous admission of evidence unless: “There appears of record an objection to or a motion to exclude or to strike the evidence that was timely made and so stated to make clear the specific ground of the objection or motion.”’ [Citations.]” (People v.