NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] She indicated that, if she had been aware of the immigration consequences of a guilty plea, she would not have entered such plea, she would have obtained expert immigration advice, she would have sought a case disposition avoiding immigration consequences, and she would have exercised her right to a jury trial and possibly obtained an acquittal of the charges.
Appellant also submitted a letter from the Santa Clara County Superior Court, dated October 28, 2008, that indicated the reporter's notes from March 31, 1992 had been destroyed and mentioned Government Code sections 68152, subdivision (j)(7), and 69955, subdivision (e).
Government Code section 68152 provides in pertinent part: "The trial court clerk may destroy court records under Section 68153 after notice of destruction and if there is no request and order for transfer of the records... when the following times have expired after final disposition of the case in the categories listed:... [¶] (j)... [¶] (7) Court reporter notes: 10 years after the notes have been taken in criminal and juvenile proceedings and five years after the notes have been taken in all other proceedings, except notes reporting proceedings in capital felony cases (murder with special circumstances where