No. 311379
[…] Additionally, an error in scoring that results in a different guidelines range generally requires resentencing. People v Jackson, 487 Mich 783, 793-794; 790 NW2d 340 (2010); People v Francisco, 474 Mich 82, 92; 711 NW2d 44 (2006).
OV 11 is properly scored at 50 points where a defendant engaged in "[t]wo or more criminal sexual penetrations." MCL 777.41(1)(a). However, a trial court may only score "sexual penetrations of the victim by the offender arising out of the sentencing offense." MCL 777.41(2)(a). A sexual penetration "aris[es] out of the sentencing offense" when it occurs "at the same place, under the same set of circumstances, and during the same course of conduct" as the sentencing offense.