Docket No. CR-001905-24NY
[…] All items and information related to the prosecution of in the possession of any New York state or local police or law enforcement agency shall be deemed to be in the possession of the prosecution (CPL 245.20[2]; see also CPL 245.55[1] [prosecution must "ensure that a flow of information is maintained between the police and other investigative personnel and his or her office"]).