In re B.S.
[…] We conclude the court properly considered the section 725.5 factors, and did not abuse its discretion in denying informal supervision.

         We reject the minor’s claim that the court erred by focusing only on the probation report. Section 706 provides, “the court shall hear evidence on the question of the proper disposition to be made of the minor, ” as well as receive evidence of the probation report and any other relevant or material evidence that may be offered. Here, the court heard evidence on the question of informal supervision.