People v. B.K. (In re B.K.)
[…] Such a requirement is not unduly burdensome to her privacy concerns.

Moreover, the unchallenged probation conditions included participating in and completing sex offender treatment counseling and participating in counseling services, as well as authorizing the release of any requested information related to those services. Along with periodic polygraph examinations, these are standard components of a sex offender management program. Polygraph examinations are linked to the purposes and needs of the sex offender management program. (See § 1203.067, subd. (b)(3) [requiring "participation in polygraph examinations, which shall be part of the sex offender management program"]) and used "to obtain a lifetime sexual history of the offender as a part of a comprehensive psychosexual evaluation, to monitor compliance with treatment and supervision requirements, and to focus on a specific allegation or behavior."