NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Code, § 76104.6, subd. (a)) and one dollar for every 10 dollars for DNA identification (Gov. Code, § 76104.7), amounted to an additional 10 dollars in costs. Therefore, appellant was properly assessed the final costs of $110 as reflected in the minute order and abstract of judgment.
Section 1465.7, effective after Talibdeen was filed, provides in part: “(a) A state surcharge of 20 percent shall be levied on the base fine used to calculate the state penalty assessment as specified in subdivision (a) of Section 1464.”
Government Code section 76104.6, effective after Talibdeen was filed, provides in part: “(a) For the purpose of implementing the DNA Fingerprint, Unsolved Crime and Innocence Protection Act, there shall be levied an additional penalty of one dollar for every ten dollars ($10) or fraction thereof in each county which shall be collected together with and in the same manner as the amounts established by Section 1464 of the Penal Code, upon every fine, penalty, or forfeiture imposed and collected by the courts for criminal offenses . . . .”