NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid.)
Section 1192.5 provides, in relevant part: “Where [a plea of guilty or no contest] is accepted by the prosecuting attorney in open court and is approved by the court, the defendant, except as otherwise provided in this section, cannot be sentenced on the plea to a punishment more severe than that specified in the plea and the court may not proceed as to the plea other than as specified in the plea. [¶] If the court approves of the plea, it shall inform the defendant prior to the making of the plea that (1) its approval is not binding, (2) it may, at the time set for the hearing on the application for probation or pronouncement of judgment, withdraw its approval in the light of further consideration of the matter, and (3) in that case, the defendant shall be permitted to withdraw his … plea if he … desires to do so.… [¶] If the plea is not accepted by the prosecuting attorney and approved by the court, the plea shall be deemed withdrawn.…”
A sentencing court may, in the exercise of its discretion under section 1385, strike enhancements “in furtherance of justice.” (§ 1385, subd. (a); People v. Bonnetta (2009) 46 Cal.4th 143, 145 (Bonnetta).)