2008QN015555.
[…] ( People v Casey, 95 NY2d at 360.) Thus, what is needed in the pleading is that the factual allegations are sufficiently evidentiary in character such that they tend to support the charges. ( People v Allen, 92 NY2d 378, 385.)
A person is guilty of Criminal Trespass in the Third Degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property where the building is used as a public housing project in violation of conspicuously posted rules or regulations governing entry and use thereof. (PL § 140.10[e].)
Pursuant to PL § 140.00, "enter or remain unlawfully" is defined, in relevant part, as follows: "A person enters or remains unlawfully' in or upon premises when he is not licensed or privileged to do so. . . ." Generally, "a person is licensed or privileged' to enter private premises when he has obtained the consent of the owner or another whose relationship to the premises gives him authority to issue such consent.