NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid.) Here, too, the $10 fine does not constitute a significant deviation from the negotiated plea agreement.
We also cannot strike the $10 section 1202.5 fine because it is required by statute, unless a court finds the defendant cannot pay it, which the trial court here did not do. (§ 1202.5, subd. (a) [“the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10)”; see People v. Clark (1992) 7 Cal.App.4th 1041, 1050 [drug program fee was imposed but record was silent as to defendant’s ability to pay; Court of Appeal presumed trial court found defendant had ability to pay].) As pointed out in People v.