2009-307 S CR.
[…] The failure to comply with this requirement is a nonwaivable jurisdictional defect ( People v Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133) with the exception that a claim of a failure to comply with the nonhearsay requirement must be preserved ( see Casey, 95 NY2d at 366-367) and is, in any event, forfeited by a plea of guilty ( see People v Pittman, 100 NY2d 114, 116).
A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration in the second degree under Penal Law § 195.05 when he "intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function, or prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function by means of intimidation, physical force or interference."