03-06-2024
[…] (§ 1203.2, subd. (a).) The statute expressly states that "[t]he revocation, summary or otherwise, shall serve to toll the running of the period of supervision." (Ibid.) Applying this statutory provision, the trial court concluded that Armas's period of supervision on formal probation had been tolled when his probation was summarily revoked for the 141 days between September 28, 2022 and February 16, 2023. (See People v.