505 KA 16–00754
[…] Clough, 306 A.D.2d 556, 556–557, 759 N.Y.S.2d 820 [3d Dept. 2003], lv denied 100 N.Y.2d 593, 766 N.Y.S.2d 168, 798 N.E.2d 352 [2003] ). Defendant likewise failed to preserve his contention that the court conducted an insufficient inquiry before revoking his interim probation (see People v. Butler, 151 A.D.3d 1959, 1960, 55 N.Y.S.3d 569 [4th Dept. 2017], lv. denied 30 N.Y.3d 948, 67 N.Y.S.3d 131, 89 N.E.3d 521 [2017] ). In any event, those contentions lack merit. The record establishes that, in accordance with the procedure set forth in CPL 400.10(3), the court "advise[d] [defendant] of the factual contents of any report or memorandum it ha[d] received" regarding the alleged violations of interim probation ( id. ), allowed defendant to respond to those allegations, and conducted a sufficient summary hearing that "enable[d] the court to determine that defendant failed to comply with the terms and conditions of his interim probation