NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Washington, supra, 541 U.S. 36. We disagree.
Substantial Evidence that the Offenses Were Gang Related
In deciding the sufficiency of the evidence, we draw all reasonable inferences from the record to support the judgment. (People v. Ochoa (1993) 6 Cal.4th 1199, 1206.) We do not weigh the evidence or decide the credibility of the witnesses. (Ibid.)
Section 186.22, subdivision (b)(1) provides for an enhanced punishment for "any person who is convicted of a felony committed for the benefit of, at the direction of, or in association with any criminal street gang, with the specific intent to promote, further, or assist in any criminal conduct by gang members...."
Adams claims that "although there was considerable evidence that [Hales and Childs] are members of the 4-Trey Gangster Crips, there was absolutely no evidence that [she] is a gang member."