People v. 2006 Saturn Ion (In re 2006 Saturn Ion)
[…] Plaintiff here has not argued that the vehicle was subject to forfeiture under MCL 333.7521(1)(f), so we offer no opinion on whether that subsection would support forfeiture in this case or whether In re Forfeiture of One 1987 Chevrolet Blazer was rightly decided.

§ 505(a)(4) authorizes forfeiture for "all conveyances, including aircraft, vehicles or vessels, which are used, or intended for use, to transport, or in any manner to facilitate the transportation, for the purpose of sale or receipt of property described in paragraph (1) or (2) . . . ."

Claimant argues that even under these facts, MCL 333.7521(1)(d) cannot support forfeiture because the evidence only supports that claimant's vehicle was used to transport an individual to buy drugs, not to transport drugs. We disagree.