Appeal from the District Court, El Paso County, Richard V. Hall, J.
[…] K.D., 139 P.3d at 700; People in Interest of D.L.C., 70 P.3d 584, 588-89 (Colo.App. 2003). A reasonable time is relative and must be determined by considering the physical, mental, and emotional conditions and needs of the children. K.D., 139 P.3d at 700; D.L.C., 70 P.3d at 589; see also § 19-3-604(3).

When, as here, a proceeding involves children under the age of six, reasonable or successful compliance with a treatment plan cannot be found if "[t]he parent exhibits the same problems addressed in the treatment plan without adequate improvement" and remains unable to meet the children's needs. § 19-3-604(1)(c)(I)(B), C.R.S. 2008; People in Interest of J.A.S., 160 P.3d 257, 260 (Colo. App. 2007).

IV. The Polygraph Examinations A. Admissibility