finding that "the vaccination requirement imposed by former O.A.R. 333-019-1030 does not violate the Constitution"
[…] In sum, all of plaintiff's § 1983 claims fail because defendants are immune from suit or the claim is otherwise deficient. Furthermore, “the absence of a section 1983 deprivation of rights precludes a section 1985 conspiracy claim predicated on the same allegations.” Caldeira v. County of Kauai, 866 F.2d 1175, 1182 (9th Cir. 1989). Because plaintiff has not alleged a § 1983 claim, plaintiff's § 1985 claim likewise fails.
IV. 10 U.S.C. § 4701
10 U.S.C. § 4701(a)(1)(A) provides that “[a]n employee of a contractor [or] grantee . . . may not be discharged, demoted, or otherwise discriminated against as a reprisal for disclosing to a person or body . . . information that the employee reasonably believes is evidence of . . . a violation of law, rule, or regulation related to a Department [of Defense (“DoD”)] contract (including the competition for or negotiation of a contract) or grant.”