21 MAP 2023 22 MAP 2023 23 MAP 2023 J-14A-2024 J-14B-2024 J-14C-2024
[…] (Dec. 13, 2017) available at https://taxfoundation.org/data/all/federal/state-individual-income-tax-code-conform-federal-tax-code/ (last visited 6/13/2024).
See, e.g., Ala. Code § 40-18-8 (c) (providing that "If an exchange of property satisfies the requirements of 26 U.S.C. § 1031, relating to like-kind exchanges, then the amount of gain or loss recognized in the exchange shall be determined in accordance with 26 U.S.C. § 1031"); Alaska Stat. § 43.20.021(a) (providing that Sections 26 U.S.C. §§ 1 - 1399 are adopted by reference and have full force and effect); Ariz. Rev.