EDUARDO V. RODRIGUEZ CHIEF UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] Thus, the Court finds that he was a very credible witness and also gives substantial weight to his testimony.
ECF No. 44-27.
See, e.g., In re Ali, 2015 Bankr. LEXIS 2443, 2015 WL 4611343 at *4 (Bankr.W.D.Tex. July 23, 2015) (analyzing the clarity, completeness, and quality of witness responses in order to make credibility determinations).
III. Jurisdiction, Venue, And Constitutional Authority
This Court holds jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1334, which provides "the district courts shall have original and exclusive jurisdiction of all cases under Title 11 or arising in or related to cases under Title 11." An adversary proceeding falls within the Court's "related to" jurisdiction if the "outcome of that proceeding could conceivably have any effect on the estate being administered in bankruptcy."